Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Perry Modular Homes (2020) Limited ("us", "we", or "our") (including our successors and assignees) use and protect any information that you give us, including when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1993. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, you can be assured that it will only be used according to this privacy statement.

When you subscribe to our 'Newsletter' or sign up for an 'Account', we collect personal information about you. We may also collect personal information about you during dealing with you, such as your name, address, phone number, and email (contact details). We may also request other specific information from you relating to the goods or services you wish to obtain.

By registering your details on our website or by providing information, you consent to us receiving, maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data collected about you. We may use this information to provide and market existing and future products and services to you and keep you informed of developments or opportunities in areas or activities you have previously expressed interested in or believe you may be interested in. Communication may be made to you by post, phone, email or text or via social media.

We may also permit any businesses associated with Perry Modular Homes Limited's shareholders or directors to use your data for these purposes where we believe you may be interested in their products or services or otherwise notified of the disclosure of personal data such businesses on this website. We do not receive any direct financial payment from such businesses for the supply of personal data (e.g. a finders or introduction fee).

If you would prefer not to receive emails or other communications, there is an unsubscribe link on all our newsletters.

We may provide statistics about website traffic, website use, demand for relevant products and services and related website information to third parties. Any such statistics will not include any information which identifies you personally.

We use 'cookies' placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to continually monitor and improve our website's functionality and personality.

You have the right to obtain access to and to request correction of any of your personal information held by us. If you wish to do so or have any questions about privacy matters, please contact us by email at info@perrymodular.co.nz.